涓枃

English


CATEGORY




Contact Us  
TEL:+86 755 23225716
FAX:+86 755 23209516
EMAIL:info@hkyouzi.com
Skype:hkyouzi
ADD:A308,HuaChuangDa,LongQuan 1 Road,BaoAn 38 District锛孲henZhen,GuangDong,China



ZTE_ ZXHN F601_GPON ONT

ZTE ZXHN F601 | ONT | 1x GPON, 1x RJ45 1000Mb/s

Description:
ZTE F601 is a GPON Optical Network Terminal designed for HGU (Home Gateway Unit) used in FTTH scenario, which supports L3 function to help subscriber construct intelligent home network.ZTE F601 provides an GPON interface to connect OLT with an ODN. It offers a new choice for operators to deliver FTTH access.

Parameter:

  • Dimensions(W x D x H):110 mm 脳 96 mm 脳 53mm 
  • Port:1GE
  • Rated current:0.5 A
  • Rated voltage:12 V DC
  • Operation temperature: -0鈩冣 40鈩
  • Humidity: 5%鈥95%, non-condensing
  • Weight:About 500g (including the power adapter)

Feature and Application:

  • GPON interface: GPON standard, SC/UPC.
  • Ethernet interface: One RJ-45 (10/100/1000 Base-T) interface, complying with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u and IEEE 802.3ab to support 10/100/1000 Mbps auto-negotiation.
Details:
Technical Features
Broadband service access:Connected to Internet through the GPON access method.
Ethernet service access:Providing GE Ethernet interface, connected to the Ethernet devices, such as the PC. Providing Internet access and IPTV services.
Security:Providing multi-level authentication based on the device, user and service, and Providing the data channel encryption for safety.
QoS:Providing QoS assurance to meet the requirements of various services offered by ISP (Internet Service Provider).
Network management:Providing multi-mode network management.

High Reliability

  • The full-service access capability featuring high bandwidth, high performance, high reliability, and easy operation, administration and maintenance (OMCI/TR-069) meets the continuously changing requirements of the customer, protects the legacy investment, and enhances the value of the operator鈥檚 network.
  • The highly reliable heat dissipation design guarantees its stable operation.
  • The dual image ensures uninterrupted services during software downloading or upgrading, thereby enhancing software reliability
  • The highly reliable lightning protection design provides lightning and surge protection of 4 kV for the adapter, 1.5 kV for the Phone interfaces, and 1.5 kV for the Ethernet ports.
ZTE_ZXHN_F601-GPON-ONU-1

ZTE_ZXHN_F601-GPON-ONU-2

ZTE_ZXHN_F601-GPON-ONU-3

Product Features

 

Back


Our Partners
              

Copyright ©2005-2023  Youzi Electronic CO., Limited   All rights reserved     
Tel:86 755 23225716   Email:info@hkyouzi.com

ICP:05000116